Plinko Deposit Methods

There are two ways to play Plinko: the demo version and the classic game. The Plinko demo version involves playing with virtual money. However, the classic game will require you to make deposits. As a rule, all money is received instantly. However, there are exceptions, depending on the method you choose. The main thing is to choose an option that is comfortable for you, and to follow all the rules set by your chosen platform.

Find out everything about making a deposit for the Plinko game.

How to Deposit Money in Plinko Game?

Regardless of the Plinko platform you choose, you can quickly deposit money into your account. The instructions are universal for everyone. Of course, we can meet some nuances, but the essence of the procedure will not change. The instruction looks like this:

  1. Open the site or Plinko application of your chosen platform.
  2. Create an account, and then pass verification (for beginners). In other cases, simply log in to the already prepared profile.
  3. Open the player’s balance.
  4. Click on the button responsible for withdrawal of funds.
  5. Choose a method, then fill out a special form, specify the size, taking into account the minimum limits.
  6. Wait for the funds to be credited to the account.
We will tell you how to top up your deposit for the Plinko game.

Parimatch Deposit Methods

The final option on the list of best options for Plinko games is Parimatch. Here, you will also be required to make a deposit, in which the following methods will help you:

Deposit MethodDeposit TimeMinimum Deposit, INRMaximum Deposit, INR
UPIInstantlyINR 300Not set
RuPayInstantlyINR 300Not set
PayTMInstantlyINR 300Not set
Bank TransfersInstantlyINR 300Not set
PhonePeInstantlyINR 300Not set
SBIInstantlyINR 300Not set
CryptocurrencyInstantlyINR 300Not set

Dafabet Deposit Options

To play Plinko on Dafabet, you need to deposit funds into your account. This will give you the chance to win substantial rewards. Dafabet accepts Indian Rupees (INR), with a minimum deposit of only 500 INR. The minimum bet for Plinko starts at just 10 INR, making it accessible for players of all budgets. Below, you can explore the various payment options available to make your deposit.

Deposit MethodDeposit TimeMinimum Deposit, INRMaximum Deposit, INR
Local Bank TransferInstant500300,000
NBankingInstant50030,000
SkrillInstant500500,000
NetellerInstant5003,075,000
PayzInstant50070,000
PayPushInstant30050,000
AstroPayInstant1,00050,000
UPIInstant50050,000
MajesticPayInstant500100,000
RacePayInstant500100,000

Batery Deposit Methods

At Batery, you can use deposit methods right after registration in INR with the most popular options available in India, such as these:

Deposit MethodDeposit TimeMinimum Deposit, INRMaximum Deposit, INR
UPIInstantlyINR 300INR 50,000
AstroPayInstantlyINR 800INR 400,000
PhonePeInstantlyINR 500INR 50,000
BitcoinInstantlyINR 538INR 100,000
EthereumInstantlyINR 2,746INR 100,000
LitecoinInstantlyINR 2,746INR 100,000

Megapari Deposit Methods

Megapari is a modern online gambling services company in India. The website and mobile app offers many modern features and games including Plinko. You can play in the demo version and classic game, which will require you to make a deposit using one of the following options:

Deposit MethodDeposit TimeMinimum Deposit, INRMaximum Deposit, INR
Jeton WalletInstantlyINR 100Not set
Perfect MoneyInstantlyINR 100Not set
AstroPayInstantlyINR 500INR 100,000
MuchBetterInstantlyINR 100Not set
SkrillInstantlyINR 2,000Not set
KvitumInstantlyINR 200INR 100,000
MiFinity WalletInstantlyINR 1,000INR 200,000
Cash on DeliveryInstantlyINR 100Not set
NetellerInstantlyINR 2,000Not set
Jeton CashInstantlyINR 500Not set
Perfect Money e-voucherInstantlyINR 100Not set
CashtoCode eVoucherInstantlyINR 1,000Not set
CryptocurrencyInstantlyINR 100Not set

1win Deposit Methods

1win offers its users a huge variety of payment methods that are commonly available in India. You can find a table with the most popularly used ones at 1win below.

Deposit MethodDeposit TimeMinimum Deposit, INRMaximum Deposit, INR
PayTmInstantINR 300INR 70,000
PhonePeInstantINR 300INR 50,000
UPIInstantINR 300INR 50,000
SkrillInstantINR 300INR 50,000
NetellerInstantINR 300INR 50,000
NetBankingInstantINR 500INR 50,000

BC.Game Deposit Methods

BC.Game offers lots of payment methods that have to do with cryptocurrency but also some fiat ones, as that is what the platform is based on. Here is a table with the most common ones:

Deposit MethodDeposit TimeMinimum DepositMaximum Deposit
UPIInstantlyINR 100INR 50,000
AstroPayInstantlyINR 200INR 100,000
BTCInstantlyBTC 0.000000001No limit
ETHInstantlyETH 0.000000001No limit
TRXInstantlyTRX 0.09No limit

4Rabet Deposit Methods

4rabet is a company with quite interesting functionality. It is connected, first of all, with the fact that the main direction of the service is the entertainment of players. On the website and in the mobile application of the platform you will find literally all possible casino games, including Plinko game. To play for real money, make deposits using the following methods:

Deposit MethodDeposit TimeMinimum Deposit, INRMaximum Deposit, INR
Visa / MastercardInstantlyINR 1,000Not set
SkrillInstantlyINR 1,000Not set
NetellerInstantlyINR 1,000Not set

888Starz Deposit Methods

888Starz is a state-of-the-art online casino service. This service is new on the market but already co-operates with the best world companies. This also applies to payment methods. The following options are presented on the site and in the application:

Deposit MethodDeposit TimeMinimum Deposit, INRMaximum Deposit, INR
MasterCardInstantlyINR 900Not set
VisaInstantlyINR 900Not set
SkrillInstantlyINR 200Not set
Jeton WalletInstantlyINR 90Not set
Skrill 1-TapInstantlyINR 900Not set
Perfect MoneyInstantlyINR 200Not set
SticpayInstantlyINR 200Not set
KvitumInstantlyINR 100Not set
MuchBetterInstantlyINR 100Not set
eZeeWalletInstantlyINR 500Not set
UPIInstantlyINR 300Not set
AstroPay CardInstantlyINR 88Not set
PayTM walletInstantlyINR 300Not set
Perfect MoneyInstantlyINR 100Not set
NeftInstantlyINR 100Not set
MiFinity walletInstantlyINR 1,000Not set
NetellerInstantlyINR 1,000Not set
PaySafeCardInstantlyINR 1,000Not set
Jeton CashInstantlyINR 500Not set
CryptocurrencyInstantlyINR 100Not set

Khelraja Deposit Methods

Bettors at Khelraja can use a variety of deposit methods in order to play at the platform. Here is a rundown of the minimum and maximum available deposits:

Deposit MethodDeposit TimeMinimum Deposit, INRMaximum Deposit, INR
UPIInstant500 INR50,000 INR
PayTmInstant500 INR50,000 INR
PhonePeInstant500 INR50,000 INR
Google PayInstant500 INR50,000 INR
Bank TransferInstant200 INR50,000 INR
Visa / MastercardInstant500 INR50,000 INR

Betwinner Deposit Methods

This service is especially appreciated among players in Asian countries. Betwinner is an excellent combination of functionality and quality. These criteria also apply to deposits. The methods and their limits are as follows:

Deposit MethodDeposit TimeMinimum Deposit, INRMaximum Deposit, INR
VisaInstantlyINR 100Not set
MasterCardInstantlyINR 100Not set
Jeton CashInstantlyINR 100Not set
SkrillInstantlyINR 100Not set
Skrill 1-TapInstantlyINR 100Not set
Perfect MoneyInstantlyINR 100Not set
AirTMInstantlyINR 100Not set
MiFinity walletInstantlyINR 100Not set
Netwallet WalletInstantlyINR 100Not set
ecoPayzInstantlyINR 100Not set
NetellerInstantlyINR 100Not set
Cash AgentInstantlyINR 100Not set
CryptocurrencyInstantlyINR 100Not set

FAQ

What is the minimum deposit for Plinko?

The minimum amount is set by the platform on which you play Plinko. Keep in mind that the classic minimum is INR 100.

What is the maximum deposit in Plinko?

Generally, it all depends on which company you choose. Some of them do not set any maximum limits. And in some of them, the starting amount starts from INR 1,000 and above.

How to deposit money in Plinko game?

The main thing in this matter is to decide in advance on the basis of which online casino you will play Plinko. Subsequently, create an account, be sure to verify it, and then replenish through the balance.

Is it possible to make a deposit via App?

Yes, you can do that. As a rule, the mobile app of any online casino corresponds to the official site. This includes deposits.

Are there any transaction fees for deposits?

No, there’s no such thing. Honest, reliable and quality platforms take care of their players and as such, they do not charge any percentages or commissions.

Updated:

Post author

Dulip Patel

Dulip Patel is the author and editor-in-chief of plinkogame.in. A marketing expert for Plinko in India.